- BFI identifierN-728232
- TitleLe Cercle littéraire de Guernesey (Original)
Guernesey (Working)
The Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Pie Society (Alternative)
Credits
Directed by: Mike Newell
©: Studiocanal SAS
a Blueprint Pictures production: Blueprint Pictures
a Mazur Kaplan production: Mazur Kaplan
with the participation of: Canal+, Ciné+, Amazon Prime Video
presents: StudioCanal
International Sales by: StudioCanal
Executive Producer: Didier Lupfer, Ron Halpern, Jenny Borgas, Diarmuid McKeown
Produced by: Paula Mazur, Mitchell Kaplan, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin
Head of Physical Production and Film Finance: Sandrine Legrand For Studiocanal
Head of Business & Legal Affairs: Vanessa Saunoi For Studiocanal
CEO UK: Danny Perkins For Studiocanal
Head of UK Development: Dan MacRae For Studiocanal
EVP International Distribution: Anna Marsh For Studiocanal
Head of Global Film Publicity & Communication: Suzanne Noble For Studiocanal
Head of Global Film Marketing: Hugh Spearing For Studiocanal
Development Executive: Jaya Campbell For Blueprint
Production Assistant: Audrey Gagneux For Blueprint
Management Accountant: Kesriel Humphries Allen For Blueprint
Partner: Marvin Leibowitz For The Mazur Kaplan Company, Isa Leibowitz For The Mazur Kaplan Company
Chief Financial Officer: Steve Bornstein For The Mazur Kaplan Company
Legal Counsel: Shelley Surpin For The Mazur Kaplan Company
Director of Development: Ally Israelson For The Mazur Kaplan Company
Assistant to Paula Mazur: Sophie Browner For The Mazur Kaplan Company
Production Manager: Monique Mussell
Production Co-ordinator: Jannika Öberg
Assistant Production Co-ordinator: Chelsea Bulloch
Financial Controller: Dianne Twiddy
Production Accountant: Steve Earner, Bob McDonald
Unit Location Manager Bristol/Devon: John David Gunkle
Unit Manager: Alex Darby
Unit Assistant: Alfie Nobes
Location Supervisor: Michael Harm
Supervising Location Manager London: Lee Robertson
Supervising Location Manager Bristol/Devon: Carn Burton
Location Manager London: Chris Morgan
Assistant Location Manager Devon: Sam Chesworth
Location Assistants Devon: Hugh Lomas, Alex Maddocks
Post-production Supervisor: Alistair Hopkins
Assistant to Graham Broadbent: Alessandro Farrattini
Assistant to Paula Mazur: Emma Green
Production Secretary: Laura Minton
Production Assistant: Sarah Turner
1st Assistant Director: Jack Ravenscroft
2nd Assistant Director: Joe Barlow
3rd Assistant Director: Sam Rooke
Assistant to Mike Newell: Leonora Darby
Crowd Second Assistant Director: Dan Cox
Script Supervisor: Jane Jackson
ADR Voice Casting: Blend Audio Ltd
Screenplay by: Don Roos, Kevin Hood, Thomas Bezucha
Based on the novel by: Mary Ann Shaffer, Annie Burrows
Director of Photography: Zac Nicholson
2nd Unit Director of Photography: Hamish Doyne-Ditmas
A Camera Operator: Iain Mackay
Steadicam Operator: Iain Mackay
1st Assistant A Camera: Peter Byrne
1st Assistant B Camera: John Evans
2nd Assistant A Camera: Elliot Dupuy
2nd Assistant B Camera: Dominique Cheung
Digital Imaging Technician: Harry Bennett-Snewin
Gaffer: Harry Wiggins
Best Boy: Martin Taylor
Still Photographer & B-roll: Kerry Brown
Visual effects by: Union
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Tim Caplan, Adam Gascoyne
Visual Effects Supervisor: James Roberts
Special Effects Supervisor: John Savage
Special Effects: All Effects, Chris Reynolds
Editor: Paul Tothill
Digital On-Line Editor: Russell White
Assistant Editor: Tony Trompetto
Production Designer: James Merifield
Supervising Art Director: Paul Ghirardani
Art Director: Kirk Doman
Standby Art Director: Lisa McDiarmid
Assistant Art Director: Kate Hunter
Set Decorator: Sara Wan
Assistant Set Decorator: Roya Fraser
Graphic Designer: Kellie Waugh, Sarah Pasquali
Draughtsman: Philip Brown
Storyboard Artist: Dan Maslen
Production Buyer: Krysia Whitty
Assistant Buyer: Antonia Atha
Property Master: Noel Cowell
Dressing Props: Ian Griffin
Chargehand Dressing Props: Kez Keyte
Dressing Props: Dan Woodard
Standby Chargehand Props: Phill Bull
Standby Props: Dave Ackrill
Art Department Assistant: Lavleena Korotania
Construction Manager: Dan Crandon
Costume Designer: Charlotte Walter
Assistant Costume Designer: Kate Eden
Assistant Costume Supervisor: Nadine Clifford-Davern
Costume Supervisor: Christoff Roche-Gordon
Key Military Costumer: Richard Bass
Military Costumer: Kyle Buster Reed
Junior Military Costumer: Vince Scopes
Key Crowd Costumer: Lydia Farley
Crowd Costumer: Simon Lewis
Hair & Make-up Supervisor: Ang Oxley-Evans
Hair & Make-up Artist: Lacey Corbould
Main and end titles by: The Morrison Studio
Digital Colourist: Adam Glasman
Music by: Alexandra Harwood
Composer Assistant: Daniel Gadd
Jazz Singer: Kylie Watt
Conductor: Geoff Alexander
Orchestrator: Alexandra Harwood, Geoff Alexander
Score Supervisor: Maggie Rodford
Production Music Supervisor: Karen Elliott
Assistant Score Supervisor: Emily Appleton Holley
Music Editor: Mark Willsher
Score Recording & Mix Engineer: Nick Taylor
Protools Recordist: Fiona Cruickshank
Assistant Engineer: Ashley Andrew-Jones, Olly Thompson
Score Recorded at: Air Lyndhurst Hall
Score Mixed at: Air-Edel Recording Studios
Musician Contractor: Hilary Skewes
Music Copyist: Colin Rae
Choreography: Lucy Pankhurst
Production Sound Mixer: Alistair Crocker
Sound Re-recorded at: Warner Bros. De Lane Lea
Re-recording Mixer: Chris Burdon, Markus Moll
Supervising Sound Editor: Becki Ponting, Ian Wilson
Additional Sound Editor: Michael Maroussas, Alastair Sirkett
ADR Mixer: Mark Appleby, Simon Diggins, Mark De Simone
Foley Artist: Sue Harding
Foley Mixer: Sophia Hardman
Foley Editor: Hugo Adams
Marine Co-ordinator: Ian Creed
Stunt Co-ordinator: James Grogan
Dolby Sound Consultant: Robert Karlsson
Dialect Coach: Hugh O'Shea
Unit Publicist: Ian Thomson
Transportation Captain: Jeff Hudson
Digital Intermediate Provided by: Goldcrest Post Production Facilities
Dedicated to: Marvin Leibowitz
Filmed at: Ealing Studios